Search form

Tel: 0208 465 9785

Improving the lives of local children and families

You are here

Staff

The Trust employs approximately 60 members of staff and is also supported by a number of volunteers

Senior Management Team

Dawn Jacovou

Chief Executive

Leadership Strengths

Empathy, Developer, Ideation, Strategic, Individualisation

Joanna Lawrence

Deputy Chief Executive

Leadership Strengths

Relator, Communication, Arranger, Responsibility, Belief

Abi Bulley

Director

Leadership Strengths

Learner, Individualisation, Strategic, Relator, Achiever

Eric Ainsworth

Finance Director

Senior Leadership Team

Angela Kadri

Community Lead

Leadership Strengths

Empathy, Developer, Communication, Connectedness, Arranger

Teresa Scarlet

Early Years Lead

Leadership Strengths

Deliberative, Restorative, Individualisation, Analytical, Command

Joanna Villiers

Early Years Lead

Leadership Strengths

Empathy, Strategic, Developer, Arranger, Responsibility, Belief

Lis Day

Children's Centre Teacher

Leadership Strengths

Adaptability, Deliberative, Strategic, Input, Empathy

Catherine Taylor

Office Lead

Leadership Strengths

Empathy, Harmony, Communication, Developer, Connectedness

Sue Marshall

Counselling Service Lead

Middle Management Team

Lauren Randall

Deputy Nursery Manager

Ursula Lord

Deputy Early Years Lead

Kheeima Stewart

Early Years Community Coordinator

Tess O'Connor

Early Years Community Coordinator

Georgina Smith

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Julie Roberts

Senior Early Years Practitioner

Shpresa Ismajli

Admissions Administrator

Community Team

Gill Baker

Business Support Lead

Stephanie Mthethwa

Early Years Community Worker

Olusola Atekoja

Early Years Community Worker

Kudirat Kalejaiye

Early Years Community Practitioner

Madison White

Young Persons Development Worker

Paula Marshall

Family Support Worker

Jale Tahsin

Early Years Play Worker

Pedrita Khatrichetri

Early Years Play Worker

Valankani Johnson D'Souza

Early Years Play Worker

Sarah Ryan

Early Years Speech & Language Practitioner

Admin Team

Sarah Sindall

Personal Assistant

Millie Neville-Ball

Administrator Assistant

Sam Mcnicol

Apprentice Administrator

Nursery Team

Catherine Dowd

Early Years Practitioner

Nurcan Cinar

Early Years Practitioner

Sophia Berry

Early Years Practitioner

Tracy Dowd

Early Years Practitioner

Karen Coletta

Early Years Practitioner

Sarah Wyatt

Early Years Practitioner

Nicole Brown

Early Years Practitioner

Hong Lien Lee

Early Years Practitioner

Samantha Johnston

Early Years Practitioner

Tony Phillips

Early Years Assistant

Gloria Reardon

Early Years Assistant

Jade Moutel

Early Years Assistant

Branden Dublin

Early Years Assistant

Tori Brown

Early Years Assistant

Fatma Mehmet

Early Years Assistant

Sahar Malik

Early Years Assistant

Hafsa Miah

Apprentice Early Years Assistant

Courtney Gaynor

Apprentice Early Years Assistant

Caitlyn Cummings

Apprentice Early Years Assistant

Iona Kenn

Apprentice Early Years Assistant

Catering and Premises Team

Piyanut Rose

Nursery Cook

Jo Beltrami

Meal Time Supervisor

Hane Pali

Cleaner

Liliana Nikola

Cook & Cleaner

Artiseidis Nikolas

Caretaker